[7-Sep-2022 Update] Exam AZ-104 VCE Dumps and AZ-104 PDF Dumps from PassLeader - Microsoft Exam Dumps from PassLeader - Azure, Data, Dynamics 365, Microsoft 365, MCSA, MCSD, MCSE ... Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests (2022)

Valid AZ-104 Dumps shared by PassLeader for Helping Passing AZ-104 Exam! PassLeader now offer the newest AZ-104 VCE dumps and AZ-104 PDF dumps, the PassLeader AZ-104 exam questions have been updated and ANSWERS have been corrected, get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html(615 Q&As Dumps)

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of PassLeader AZ-104 dumps from Cloud Storage: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL

NEW QUESTION 593
Your company goes ahead and registers a domain name of xyz.com. You then go ahead and create an Azure DNS zone named xyz.com. You then add an A record to the zone for a host named www that has an IP address of 123.10.9.147. But the users complain that they cannot resolve the URL www.xyz.com to 123.10.9.147. This issue needs to be resolved. You propose a solution to add an NS record to the xyz.com zone. Would this solution resolve the issue?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
No, the right solution is to modify the name server at the domain register.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/add-custom-domain

NEW QUESTION 594
Your company wants to deploy a blogging solution on Azure. Below are the key deployment requirements:
– Ability to connect to Azure BLOB storage as the origin.
– Ensure that users across the world get the same performance when they access the blogging site.
You provide a solution of using the cloud tiering service. Does this solution meet the requirement?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The cloud tiering feature is used to ensure volumes have a percentage of free space when you use the Azure File Sync service. The ideal solution to use here is the Content Delivery service.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-cloud-tiering

NEW QUESTION 595
An IT administrator has a setup a Web app in Azure called xyz-app. Currently the Application is part of a Free App service plan. The Web app just stops after 60 minutes of usage every day. You need to ensure that the application can run continuously every day. You propose to change the App Service Plan to Basic. Would this solution resolve the issue?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Yes, this will work, since here the Apps will run on Instances associated with the plan.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/plans/

NEW QUESTION 596
An IT Administrator has been instructed to create a Service Bus queue. Its needs to be ensured that the Service Bus queue guarantees first in first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages. Which of the following needs to be implemented for this requirement?

A. Set the Lock Duration setting to 5 seconds.
B. Enable duplicate detection.
C. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 1 GB.
D. Enable partitioning.
E. Enable sessions.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-azure-and-service-bus-queues-compared-contrasted

NEW QUESTION 597
A company is planning on using Azure Site recovery for migrating a set of on-premise servers onto Azure. As an IT Administrator you are going to setup Azure and the configuration/process servers in your on-premise environment. Which of the following needs to be configured to ensure that the replication can be carried out? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that the machines that need to be replicated can communicate with Azure on port 443.
B. Ensure that the machines that need to be replicated can communicate with the process server on port 443.
C. Ensure that the process server can communicate with Azure on port 443.
D. Ensure that the process server can communicate with Azure on port 359.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not A, since it is the process server that sends the replication data.
Not D, since the process server needs to communicate over port 359.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/physical-azure-architecture

NEW QUESTION 598
A company has an Azure subscription and resources on their on-premise network. The on-premise network contains the following:
– A Hyper-V host named xyz-server.
– The host runs Windows Server 2016.
– The host is currently running 5 Virtual Machines , all running Windows Server 2016.
You have to migrate the virtual machines from xyz-server to Azure. You create a recovery services vault and create a Hyper-V site. You now need to add the Hyper-V host to the recovery services vault. Which of the following is the right series of steps that need to be followed to accomplish this requirement?

A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on xyz-server and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage key. Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on xyz-server and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage key. Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial

NEW QUESTION 599
Your company is planning on migrating their on-premise VMWare Virtual Machines to Azure. For this purpose, they are planning on using the Azure Migrate tool. You first need to discover which of the on-premise machines need to be assessed for the migration. Which of the below mentioned steps need to be followed for this requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Create a collector virtual machine.
B. Download the OVA file for the collector appliance.
C. Create a migration group in the project.
D. Configure the collector and start discovery.
E. Create an assessment in the project.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/migrate/tutorial-assessment-vmware

NEW QUESTION 600
A company has setup a Load balancer that load balances traffic on port 80 and 443 across 3 virtual machines. You have to ensure that all RDP traffic is directed towards a VM named demovm. How would you achieve this?

A. By creating a new public load balancer for demovm.
B. By creating a new internal load balancer for demovm.
C. By creating an inbound NAT rule.
D. By creating a new IP configuration.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/tutorial-load-balancer-port-forwarding-portal

NEW QUESTION 601
You are working as an IT Administrator for a company. You are managing an Azure AD tenant named xyz.com. You assign the Conditional Access Administrator role to a user named xyzadmin. You need to ensure that the user has just-in-time access as a conditional access administrator. Which of the following needs to be done to achieve this requirement?

A. Enable MFA for the directory.
B. Set xyzadmin as Eligible for the Privileged Role Administrator role.
C. Set xyzadmin as Eligible for the Conditional Access Administrator role.
D. Enable Azure AD Identity Protection.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not A, since there is no requirement for MFA.
Not B, since the role should be Conditional Access Administrator role.
Not D, since we have to assume that Azure AD Identity Protection is already enabled for the tenant.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-add-role-to-user

NEW QUESTION 602
Your company has an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure Virtual Machine named demovm that is deployed to a resource group named xyz-rg. The Virtual Machine is used to run services that can be used to deploy resources to the Resource Group. You have to ensure that the service running on the Virtual Machine can be used to manage resources in the Resource Group. Which of the following must you do to fulfil this requirement?

A. From the Azure portal modify the Access control settings of the virtual machine.
B. From the Azure portal, modify the Policies settings of the resource group.
C. From the Azure portal, modify the value of the Managed Service Identity option for the virtual machine.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the Access control settings of the resource group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/managed-identities-azure-resources/qs-configure-portal-windows-vm

NEW QUESTION 603
You plan to deploy five virtual machines to a virtual network subnet. Each virtual machine will have a public IP address and a private IP address. Each virtual machine requires the same inbound and outbound security rules. What is the minimum number of network interfaces that you require?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-network-interface

NEW QUESTION 604
You have an Azure AD tenant that is linked to 10 Azure subscriptions. You need to centrally monitor user activity across all the subscriptions. What should you use?

A. Activity log filters.
B. Log Analytics workspace.
C. Access reviews.
D. Azure Application Insights Profiler.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 605
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines, a key vault named Vault 1, and a network security group (NSG) named NSG1. All the resources are deployed to the East US Azure region. The virtual machines are protected by using NSG1. NSG1 is configured to block all outbound traffic to the internet. You need to ensure that the virtual machines can access Vault1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege and minimize administrative effort. What should you configure as the destination of the outbound security rule for NSG1 ?

A. an application security group
B. an IP address range
C. a service tag

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 606
Your company has an Active Directory forest named xyz.com. You go ahead and install and configure Azure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on (SSO) method. You have also enabled staging mode. After careful review, you see that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any sync jobs. You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully. Which of the following would you implement to resolve this issue?

A. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a complete import.
B. Run the Azure AD Connect configuration and set the synchronization method to Pass-through Authentication.
C. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-ADSyncSyncCycle command.
D. Run the Azure AD Connect configuration and disable staging mode.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations

NEW QUESTION 607
Your company has an Azure subscription that is used by multiple departments in your company. The subscription contains around 5 resource groups. Each department uses resources in several resource groups. Your supervisor has requested to send a report that details the costs for each department. Which of the following actions would you need to perform for this purpose? (Choose three.)

A. Assign a tag to each resource group.
B. Use the Resource costs blade of each resource group.
C. Download the usage report.
D. Assign a tag to each resource.
E. From the Costs Analysis blade, filter the view by tag.

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not A, since here the resources are used across various departments and are not constrained via resource groups.
Not B, since the costing on a tag basis needs to be seen from Cost Analysis.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags

NEW QUESTION 608
Your company has an account and subscription in Azure. They have the requirement of creating multiple Linux servers for their test environment. Some of these servers need to have web servers such as NGINX pre-installed. The installation needs to be carried out in an automated fashion. Which of the following file would you need to create for the automated deployment?

A. template.yaml
B. deployment.json
C. cloud-init
D. deploy.xml

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cloud-init is a widely used approach to customize a Linux VM as it boots for the first time. You can use cloud-init to install packages and write files, or to configure users and security. As cloud-init runs during the initial boot process, there are no additional steps or required agents to apply your configuration.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/tutorial-automate-vm-deployment

NEW QUESTION 609
Your team is creating a CDN profile and endpoint for an application. The endpoint is pointing to Azure BLOB storage. It needs to be ensured that users are directed to the CDN endpoint via the URL https://www.xyz.com. Which of the following steps would you perform for this requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Register the URL https://www.xyz.com in Azure DNS.
B. Associate the custom domain with your CDN endpoint.
C. Create a CNAME DNS record.
D. Modify the custom domain to the CDN endpoint.
E. Verify the custom domain.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cdn/cdn-map-content-to-custom-domain

NEW QUESTION 610
A team needs to deploy a scaleset to Azure. You have to create the required Azure CLI script for the same. You have to write the part of the script to scale the scaleset to a new capacity of 4. Which of the following is the right command for this?

A. az vmss scale –resource-group “whizlabs-rg” –name xyzset –scale-capacity 4
B. az vmss scale –resource-group “whizlabs-rg” –name xyzset –new-capacity 4
C. az vmss new-scale –resource-group “whizlabs-rg” –name xyzset –new-capacity 4
D. az vmss new-scale –resource-group “whizlabs-rg” –name xyzset –scale-capacity 4

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/virtual-machine-scale-sets-manage-cli

NEW QUESTION 611
A company has just setup an Azure account and subscription. The Senior management want to keep a control on costs during the initial deployment of resources. Which of the following can be used to keep a tabs on overall costs incurred for hosting resources in Azure?

A. Use the pricing calculator to calculate the costs beforehand.
B. Create a budget and then an action group to notify when thresholds are breached.
C. Use the Azure Advisor to notify when costs are being breached.
D. Use resource tags for all resources.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can create a budget in Azure cost management and also create an action group to notify when costs are being breached.
Incorrect:
Not A, since this is only viable before creating resources in Azure.
Not C, since this is ideal when you want to have recommendations in place in Azure.
Not D, since this is ideal from a billing perspective and segregation on costs.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cost-management/tutorial-acm-create-budgets

NEW QUESTION 612
HotSpot
You plan to deploy the following Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template:

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 613
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1 that contains two users named User1 and User2. You need to assign role-based access control (RBAC) roles to User1 and User2. The users must be able to perform the following tasks in Sub1:
– User1 must view the data in any storage account.
– User2 must assign users the Contributor role for storage accounts.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which RBAC role should you assign to each user? (To answer, drag the appropriate roles to the correct users. Each role may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 614
……

Get the newest PassLeader AZ-104 VCE dumps here:https://www.passleader.com/az-104.html(615 Q&As Dumps)

And, DOWNLOAD the newest PassLeader AZ-104 PDF dumps from Cloud Storage for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ms1PBdUaeBViEHIq26Ry2_bjnBBmO9PL

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Barbera Armstrong

Last Updated: 11/28/2022

Views: 5432

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (79 voted)

Reviews: 94% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Barbera Armstrong

Birthday: 1992-09-12

Address: Suite 993 99852 Daugherty Causeway, Ritchiehaven, VT 49630

Phone: +5026838435397

Job: National Engineer

Hobby: Listening to music, Board games, Photography, Ice skating, LARPing, Kite flying, Rugby

Introduction: My name is Barbera Armstrong, I am a lovely, delightful, cooperative, funny, enchanting, vivacious, tender person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.